Staff

 

             SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM                

  MR STEPHEN MURPHY, HEADTEACHER & DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD

MR JONATHAN DRAKE, DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

 

MISS RACHEL CAMPBELL, EARLY YEARS LEADER         

 

MRS JOANNA SIMON, KS1 PHASED LEADER

 

MISS ADELE CLARE, KS2 PHASED LEADER

 

Early Years

Miss Danielle Barrett, Reception Teacher

Mrs Amy Morgan, Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Andrea Hobson, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Hardman, Teaching Assistant

Miss Robyn Millington, Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Miss Rachel Campbell, Teacher

Miss Rebecca Worgan, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brazil, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Year 2

Mrs Alison Holmes, Teacher (SENCO)

Mrs Alison Hardy, Teacher

Mrs Jane Phelan, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elspeth Coppock, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Mrs Luminita Costin, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Mrs Shelley Raitskin, Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Mr Jonathan Drake, Teacher

Mr Bobby Lofthouse, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Luminita Costin, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brown, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Mrs Nicola Brazil, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Year 4

Miss Faye Garner, Teacher

Mrs Gail Harper, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brown, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Mrs Elspeth Coppock, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Year 5

Mrs Joanna Simon, Teacher

Miss Karen Beard, Teaching Assistant

Mr Trevor Samuels, Learning Support Assistant

Year 6

Miss Adele Clare, Teacher

Mrs Clare Henry, Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Tahmina Jahid

Pastoral Manager

Ms Debbie Thompson

Sports Coach

Mr Bobby Lofthouse

School Office

Mrs Suzanne Bollington, Business Manager

Mrs Emily Comyn, Administration Officer

Site Manager

Mr Chris Moran

Midday Supervisor

Miss Karen Beard

Midday Assistants

Mrs Andrea Hobson, Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Miss Rebeca Worgan, Mrs Helen Hardman, Mrs Jane Phelan, Mrs Shazia Yaseen, Miss Robyn Millington, Mr Trevor Samuels, Mrs Shelley Raiskin.

School Kitchen

Ms Angela Watson, Cook

Mrs Donna Mottershead, General Assistant

Miss Adele Newman, General Assistant

Breakfast Club

Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Miss Robyn Millington

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS