Staff

 

                                                   SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM                

  MR STEPHEN MURPHY, HEADTEACHER & DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD

MR JONATHAN DRAKE, DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

 

MISS RACHEL CAMPBELL, EARLY YEARS LEADER         

 

MRS JOANNA SIMON, KS1 PHASE LEADER

 

MISS ADELE CLARE, KS2 PHASE LEADER

 

Early Years

Miss Danielle Barrett, Reception Teacher

Mrs Amy Morgan, Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Andrea Hobson, Teaching Assistant

Miss Robyn Millington, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tahmina Jahid, Learning Support Assistant

Miss Hannah Moloney, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Year 1

Miss Rachel Campbell, Teacher

Miss Rebecca Worgan, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Miss Hannah Moloney, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Year 2

Mrs Alison Hardy, Teacher

Mrs Jane Phelan, Teaching Assistant

Miss Nadia Palfreyman, SEN Teaching Assistant (am)

Miss Rebecca Worgan, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Year 3

Mr Jonathan Drake, Teacher

Mrs Helen Hardman, Teaching Assistant (am)

Mrs Luminita Costin, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Mrs Gail Harper, Teaching Assistant (pm)

Miss Nadia Palfryman, SEN Teaching Assistant (pm)

Year 4

Miss Faye Garner, Teacher

Mrs Gail Harper, Teaching Assistant (am)

Mr Bobby Lofthouse, Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brown, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Mrs Luminita Costin, Learning Support Assistant (pm)

Year 5

Mrs Joanna Simon, Teacher

Miss Karen Beard, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brown, Learning Support Assistant (am)

Mrs Helen Hardman, Teaching Assistant (pm)

Year 6

Miss Adele Clare, Teacher

Mrs Clare Henry, Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss Cory Fallows, SEN Teaching Assistant

SENCO

Mrs Alison Holmes

Sports Coach

Mr Bobby Lofthouse

School Office

Mrs Suzanne Bollington, Business Manager

Mrs Emily Comyn, Administration & Attendance Officer

Site Manager

Mr Chris Moran

Midday Supervisor

Miss Karen Beard

Midday Assistants

Mrs Andrea Hobson, Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Miss Rebeca Worgan, Mrs Helen Hardman, Mrs Jane Phelan, Mrs Shazia Yaseen, Miss Robyn Millington, Miss Hannah Moloney, Mrs Tahmina Jahid

School Kitchen

Ms Angela Watson, Cook

Mrs Donna Mottershead, General Assistant

Miss Adele Newman, General Assistant

Breakfast Club

Miss Nicola Hutchinson, Miss Robyn Millington

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS